SportGrid Radio SportsGrid
NBA Free

Free Underdog Fantasy NBA Best Ball Rankings

Free Underdog Fantasy NBA Best Ball Rankings
DREWBY
Print Friendly, PDF & Email

With the NBA Season a week away and NFL Best Ball drafts starting to wind to a close, many DFS players have turned to the Underdog Fantasy lobby to get their fix for some season-long NBA. The lack of daily or weekly management is the perfect format for DFS players to get some action down without having to add the waiver grind to the DFS grind.

This year, we are releasing our FREE 2020 NBA Top 200 list including best ball rankings for the Underdog Fantasy format. Piggybacking off of our overall baselines for the 2020 DFS season, we’ve aggregated season-long minute projections and mapped them to the Underdog scoring format to create statistical projections for every player on the season.

New to DailyRoto NBA? New NBA Users can get a FREE 7-Day Trial

Points Rank

These are the raw highest projected scorers on the season based on the scoring format. There is some positional scarcity so much like in NFL best ball you don’t just jam QBs early (except always Mahomes) you’ll want to take into account positional value.

Positional Value Rank

This takes into account scarcity at each position to better proxy where a player should be drafted. Lebron James and Jayson Tatum will likely score fewer points than Trae Young but play at a position with less depth.

ADP

The current Underdog Fantasy ADP for each player.

Target Draft Spot

Every good bettor shows respect for the market. Between ensuring you haven’t overlooked a situation and ensuring you don’t draft a player three rounds too early it is good to show respect for the market. The target draft spot is our final ranking.

Players the Model is Highest On: George Hill, Kyle Anderson, Alec Burks, Isaac Okoro, Danny Green, Shake Milton, Marcus Morris, Danuel House

Players the Model is Lowest On: Jaren Jackson Jr, Kristaps Porzingis, Blake Griffin, Lauri Markkanen, Kemba Walker, Kevin Love, Mitchell Robinson

NamePoints RankPositional Value RankADPTarget Draft SpotPPGMPGGames
Giannis Antetokounmpo111.1159.1797130.568
James Harden222.8255.3561835.568
Luka Doncic332.2352.8373533.568
LeBron James1355.7448.9972633.562
Russell Westbrook6412.4548.3729435.568
Jayson Tatum1464.7644.504413568
Trae Young778.2746.2566235.568
Damian Lillard896.5845.503683668
Paul George18817.7943.083883467
Bradley Beal111021.51045.0295635.568
Kawhi Leonard281312.61147.449653257
Stephen Curry151414.81245.176153365
Kevin Durant30157.91344.363733459
Karl-Anthony Towns52110.51450.5650733.567
Pascal Siakam251113.71540.993823568
Jimmy Butler2712191641.019393366
Shai Gilgeous-Alexander221714.61741.675593568
Ben Simmons211618.51841.713243568
Andre Drummond42032.31949.9729432.468
Anthony Davis12367.32050.662173360
Nikola Jokic93315.62145.4977932.268
Brandon Ingram361825.72239.897193464
Devin Booker3326172339.4493935.566
DeMar DeRozan371927.32437.470743368
Joel Embiid103422.72548.145313064
Kyrie Irving322534.42644.138643259
Zach LaVine512822.12739.8815334.559
Khris Middleton4222332836.150443068
De’Aaron Fox352926.62937.746473268
Tobias Harris432332.73035.793093468
Donovan Mitchell393224.63136.9405934.568
Jaylen Brown482730.73235.2971634.567
Michael Porter Jr.452439.33335.365593068
Kyle Lowry383145.53437.7310435.567
D’Angelo Russell4435373537.7089132.564
Nikola Vucevic174541.83643.318513267
Andrew Wiggins533043.33734.192063268
Ja Morant544026.83834.0660332.568
Domantas Sabonis164347.53943.066473468
Bam Adebayo245329.84041.138243368
Fred VanVleet473742.94135.3035835.567
Deandre Ayton194845.34242.1207432.568
Chris Paul523943.54335.462273166
Gordon Hayward654136.44433.563393362
C.J. McCollum503848.54534.715293568
Jamal Murray5646344633.143243368
Jusuf Nurkic204955.94743.687383065
Jrue Holiday554243.14833.9457430.568
Rudy Gobert235051.24941.649853368
John Collins265456.45040.950293168
Kelly Oubre Jr.674449.85130.054123068
Robert Covington734754.85230.8143065
Zion Williamson347438.15338.527013167
T.J. Warren815154.45430.81733263
Collin Sexton625661.85530.915293468
Devonte’ Graham595273.95631.888683468
Christian Wood296770.85738.555153168
OG Anunoby915555.75827.5805932.568
John Wall777250.35934.9553056
RJ Barrett966050.36027.076763168
Malcolm Brogdon757053.86132.0066130.562
Eric Bledsoe686265.66230.043682768
Lonzo Ball7469606332.587732.561
Caris LeVert955966.16430.242952861
LaMarcus Aldridge317186.86538.350593368
Jerami Grant976162.66626.830593268
Buddy Hield696573.66729.984853068
Bojan Bogdanovic935777.56827.389563268
Julius Randle408866.96936.491763168
Dejounte Murray847958.57030.115632764
Bogdan Bogdanovic1036373.47126.576622968
Spencer Dinwiddie6458106.17230.609852868
Brandon Clarke1096669.37325.9554422.568
Jonas Valanciunas418991.17437.029726.567
Will Barton1046496.97529.147263062
Marcus Smart858077.77629.201973266
Darius Bazley1157668.57725.171912968
Victor Oladipo8681877831.0231.562
Davis Bertans1106886.67925.869562868
Lou Williams797599.88028.673532868
Clint Capela469597.18136.9853828.565
Mikal Bridges1177875.58225.1470631.568
Terry Rozier8077101.18328.563683268
Coby White989265.58426.8145630.568
Harrison Barnes1127394.78525.306323468
Derrick White898592.18627.844262968
Evan Fournier8782106.38728.2727931.568
Dennis Schroder10193828826.700592868
Ricky Rubio1059480.58926.398682568
Thomas Bryant4999109.69034.736182968
Markelle Fultz11310077.99126.0689428.566
Aaron Gordon5711693.29233.0849332.567
Rui Hachimura1389682.39322.5335325.568
Tyler Herro11810383.19425.138093068
Tim Hardaway Jr.12890101.59524.419553066
Joe Harris12487114.89624.2869130.568
Marcus Morris11983133.19725.5265228.566
Jae Crowder13091117.39823.5863226.568
Josh Hart12286132.39924.765522767
Kyle Kuzma1419710310022.222568
Joe Ingles14510294.510121.739712868
Norman Powell116101121.910226.321382865
Isaac Okoro12184142.710324.436912668
Montrezl Harrell60126113.910431.346762568
Goran Dragic125107112.510525.980162763
Josh Richardson123106109.210624.325153068
Danilo Gallinari16311480.610723.237122359
LaMelo Ball14413068.310821.926182568
Kemba Walker15314074.710929.528372749
Mike Conley1391249811025.938313059
Steven Adams58122145.511132.118532768
Kristaps Porzingis9016971.311242.8936431.544
Derrick Rose131113127.811328.128772557
Otto Porter160110110.711423.625422459
Duncan Robinson150104123.511521.386913068
Elfrid Payton136123107.511625.479182461
Anthony Edwards17212090.311719.5260322.368
Donte DiVincenzo12610913711824.674392566
Dillon Brooks135119121.111925.2124228.562
Jordan Clarkson129112131.212023.636032568
Hassan Whiteside7014611212130.239852067
Danuel House14298148.712222.216763068
Myles Turner66143121.912330.6529929.567
Draymond Green71147118.912430.9790830.565
Al Horford61132149.212531.1047130.568
Miles Bridges17312110012619.498532368
Alec Burks120105165.412724.527792468
Killian Hayes15514186.812821.033682468
Malik Beasley134117146.512924.7445329.564
Marvin Bagley7215013413032.878852861
Dorian Finney-Smith171118126.313121.169052863
Mitchell Robinson82165104.613228.543382368
Wendell Carter Jr.7615613413331.3214330.563
Serge Ibaka6313417413430.8448526.568
Delon Wright148137117.313521.460292368
Rudy Gay162111155.613620.841972066
Royce O’Neale169115144.613719.956912868
Terrence Ross140125147.913824.058572763
Kyle Anderson159108175.713921.5544623.565
Kevin Porter Jr.19113512614018.165742268
Eric Gordon152139151.614122.315383065
Kevin Love99185127.714234.399813053
Blake Griffin107192110.214331.415792957
Carmelo Anthony18412915814418.523242168
Shake Milton143128182.314521.9808826.568
Mason Plumlee8816815114627.859412468
Keldon Johnson194138142.714718.284332067
Brook Lopez83166159.114828.5407426.568
Luguentz Dort201142130.814917.604413068
Lauri Markkanen100186123.215028.379693064
DeMarcus Cousins102188136.115132.3742921.556
Jarrett Culver18813316715218.2583822.368
DeAndre Jordan78160190.615328.6777922.568
Danny Green18312718515418.5939724.568
JaMychal Green185131179.915519.3453821.565
Troy Brown16615215615620.056472168
Darius Garland175161138.215719.705523167
Jarrett Allen9418015515827.1973522.568
Ivica Zubac92176164.515927.4352921.568
Tomas Satoransky161149168.116020.240442468
Tyrese Haliburton179164134.916119.308092268
Justise Winslow213155153.716222.39762550
Cameron Johnson202144162.516317.527062268
De’Andre Hunter215158133.216416.243682368
J.J. Redick158145188.316520.628242568
Kent Bazemore19213618916618.3949322.267
Deni Avdija208148163.516716.883681868
Luke Kennard168153180.516821.2251626.564
Cam Reddish228172115.516914.882351968
Seth Curry189175141.317020.0151625.562
De’Anthony Melton164151190.617120.0714719.568
Jaren Jackson Jr.133223111.517231.1707828.551
PJ Washington106191162.317326.3797130.568
Derrick Jones214157161.117416.344711968
Chris Boucher10819716217526.377312067
Patrick Beverley176162190.117623.132982657
Hamidou Diallo225167150.317715.2379419.568
Gary Harris17816319017819.91473066
Josh Jackson218159191.317916.1669116.568
Josh Okogie19017718318018.1736822.568
Daniel Theis111202188.218125.769412468
Sviatoslav Mykhailiuk227171177.718214.938682268
Kendrick Nunn19718218018317.748382168
Monte Morris195179188.918417.943092268
Jeff Teague212199149.818517.735782064
Maurice Harkless226170191.718615.2013421.367
George Hill17015425018720.535912366
Justin Holiday199183189.418817.6354422.568
Lonnie Walker IV200184187.318917.6077922.568
Andre Iguodala230173191.919015.091641867
Aaron Holiday207193172.619117.057942268
Matisse Thybulle24018118319214.446032068
Saddiq Bey236178191.919314.5347115.568
Michael Carter-Williams206190191.819418.071081865
D.J. Augustin205189191.619517.286472268
Tyus Jones21119619219616.7960318.568
Patrick Williams253200171.419713.145881468
Cedi Osman258205164.719812.886621868
Markieff Morris249198191.619913.6962115.566
Sekou Doumbouya255203181.820013.0682419.568

NBA Free

We are currently experiencing issues with the optimizer. Please check back periodically; Our engineers are working on a solution. 

HAVING TROUBLE?









We are currently experiencing issues with the optimizer. Please check back periodically; Our engineers are working on a solution. 

We are currently experiencing issues with the optimizer. Please check back periodically; Our engineers are working on a solution. 

HAVING TROUBLE?









We are currently experiencing issues with the optimizer. Please check back periodically; Our engineers are working on a solution.